Presidents & Staff

  • Mother Selena Layne (1955 – 1967)
    • 1st Vice President: Evangelist Cornelia Johnson
    • 2nd Vice President: Evangelist Myra Thompson
    • Secretary: Sister Blanche Larkins
    • Assistant Secretary: Sister Lorene T. Gordon
    • Corresponding Secretary: Sister Ruth Jones
    • Treasurer: Sister Josephine B. Johnson
  • Mother Louvenia Scott (1967 – 1981)
    • Vice President: Evangelist Myra Thompson
    • Secretary: Sister Lorene T. Gordon
    • Assistant Secretary: Sister Ruth Jones
    • Treasurer: Sister Josephine B. Johnson
    • Assistant Treasurer: Evangelist Norma J. McCoy
  • First Lady/Evangelist Myra Thompson (1981 – 1985)
    • Vice President: Evangelist Ruth Jones
    • Secretary: Mother Louvenia Scott
    • Treasurer: Sister Roberta Foley (1981 – 1983)
    • Assistant Treasurer: Evangelist Norma J. McCoy (1981 – 1983)
    • Treasurer: Evangelist Norma J. McCoy (1983 – 1985)
    • Public Relations: Sister Josephine B. Johnson
  • First Lady Helen R. Evans (1985 – 1988)
    • Vice President: Sister Katherine Ivy
    • Secretary: Sister Zollie Greene
    • Assistant Secretary: Sister Shirley Thomas
    • Treasurer: Sister Mattie Baylor
    • Auxiliary Director: Suffragan Bishop Paul H. Evans, Sr.
  • First Lady Helen R. Evans (1988 – 1991)
    • Vice President: Sister Dorretta D. Stephens
    • Secretary: Sister Shirley Thomas
    • Assistant Secretary: Sister Elaine Jefferson
    • Treasurer: Sister Mattie Baylor
    • Assistant Treasurer: Mother Frances Rich
    • Auxiliary Director: Suffragan Bishop Paul H. Evans, Sr.
  • First Lady Phyllis Scott (1991 – 1994)
    • Vice President: Sister Dorretta D. Stephens
    • Secretary: Sister Joyce Wells
    • Assistant Secretary: Sister Linda Medcalf
    • Treasurer: Evangelist Gladys Cornell
    • Assistant Treasurer: Evangelist Tanya Brown
    • Auxiliary Director: Suffragan Bishop Tommie Harsley
  • Lady Doretta Stephens (1994 – 1997)
    • Vice President: Evangelist Gladys Cornell
    • Secretary: Evangelist Patrice Kirksey
    • Assistant Secretary: Evangelist Velma Daffin
    • Treasurer: Evangelist Ruby Harvey
    • Assistant Treasurer: Sister Marvia Greene
    • Cheer Committee: Mother Mattie Baylor
  • Lady Doretta Stephens (1997 – 2000)
    • Vice President: Evangelist Gladys Cornell
    • Secretary: First Lady Denise Battle
    • Assistant Secretary: First Lady Tanika Baylor
    • Treasurer: Evangelist Ruby Harvey
    • Assistant Treasurer: First Lady Mona Bryant
    • Cheer Committee: Mother Mattie Baylor
  • First Lady/Evangelist Jo Ann Nelson (2000 – 2003)
    • Vice President: First Lady Denise Battle
    • Secretary: First Lady Inez Clemons
    • Assistant Secretary: First Lady Wanda Cummings
    • Treasurer: First Lady/Evangelist Mona Bryant
    • Assistant Treasurer: First Lady Brenda Matthews
    • Auxiliary Director: District Elder Robert Nelson
  • First Lady/Evangelist Jo Ann Nelson (2003 – 2006)
    • Vice President: First Lady Denise Battle
    • Secretary: First Lady Alice Webb
    • Assistant Secretary: First Lady Brenda Matthews
    • Treasurer: First Lady/Evangelist Mona Bryant
    • Assistant Treasurer: First Lady Patricia Johnson
    • Auxiliary Director: District Elder Robert Nelson
  • First Lady Dorretta D. Stephens (2006 – 2009)
    • Vice President: Vacant
    • Secretary: First Lady Brenda Matthews
    • Assistant Secretary: First Lady Mona Bryant
    • Treasurer: Sister Barbara Cooper
    • Assistant Treasurer: First Lady Juana J. Johnson
    • Cheer Committee: Mother Mattie Baylor
  • First Lady/Evangelist Mona Bryant (2009 – 2012)
    • Vice President: Pastor Patrice Kirksey
    • Secretary: First Lady Wanda Cummings
    • Treasurer: Sister Barbara Cooper
    • Assistant Treasurer: Sister Pamela Clay
  • First Lady/Evangelist Patrice Kirksey (2012 – 2015)
    • Vice President: Evangelist Crystal Swanigan
    • Treasurer: Sister Barbara Cooper
    • Assistant Treasurer: Sister Pamela Clay
    • Auxiliary Director: Elder Neal Ellsworth
  • First Lady/Evangelist Crystal J. Swanigan (2015 – Present)
    • Vice President: Sister Barbara Cooper
    • Secretary: Dr. Niares Hunn
    • Assistant Secretary: Lady Juana J. Johnson
    • Executive Corresponding Secretary: First Lady Wanda Cummings
    • Executive Secretary Assistant: Lady Natasha R. Williams
    • Treasurer: Associate Pastor Mona Bryant
    • Assistant Treasurer – First Lady/Evangelist Dorothy Brown
    • Executive Financial Coordinator: Sister Gertrude Sanders
    • Auxiliary Director: District Elder May E. Johnson